Paul Hackett Classic - Hamilton Township Hamilton Township High School, Columbus, OH December 16, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Hil. Bradley | 230.0 | | 2. | Ready | 217.0 | | 3. | Hil. Davidson | 161.0 | | 4. | Hamilton Township | 108.0 | | 5. | Mount Vernon | 101.0 | | 6. | Mad. Comprehensive | 90.0 | | 7. | West Carrollton | 75.0 | | 8. | Walnut Ridge | 72.0 | | 9. | Franklin Hts. | 70.5 | | 10. | Central Crossing | 70.0 | | 11. | Col. South | 31.0 | | 12. | Stivers | 4.0 | | 13. | East Knox | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | Drew Glassner (Central Crossing) pin Carter Sands (Ready) | | 0:42 |
| Eli Bryant (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Matthew Spurlock (West Carrollton) | | 0:39 |
113:1x6 | Jute Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) pin Ethan Hurlow (Mount Vernon) | | 2:27 |
| Tyler Duska (Hamilton Township) pin Nick Santos (Walnut Ridge) | | 1:15 |
120:1x6 | Aric Lithiluxa (Hil. Bradley) pin Ayden Jobe (Hamilton Township) | | 3:34 |
| Dylan Tschantz (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Leland Alsup (West Carrollton) | | 0:28 |
| Hayden Lewis*MC (X2) dec. Jayden Hall*MC (X1) | | 8-4 |
126:2x4 | 1st- Austin Rohrbach (Hil. Bradley) dec. Cowen Glover (Ready) | | 10-6 |
| 3rd- Josiah Colon (Mount Vernon) pin Ethan Moore*MV (X1) | | 1:07 |
132:2x5 | 1st- Bo Sweetman (Ready) pin Ayden Fowler (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:48 |
| 3rd- Dennis Canter (Franklin Hts.) pin Ryan Guessas (Hil. Bradley) | | 5:50 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) pin Luke Whitmer (Ready) | | 0:32 |
| 3rd-Cameron Ropp (Central Crossing) pin Pranish Sarki (Walnut Ridge) | | 2:28 |
144:4x4 | 1st- Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) pin Trystan Spaulding (Franklin Hts.) | | 0:32 |
| 3rd- Conner Croce (Hil. Bradley) pin Gavin Phim (Central Crossing) | | 0:31 |
150:4x4 | 1st- Ross Hoydash (Hil. Bradley) pin Nicky Jensvold (West Carrollton) | | 2:15 |
| 3rd-Damian Frazee (Mount Vernon) Default Sebastian Bishoff (Hil. Davidson) | | Default |
157:4x4 | 1st- Preston Tirey (Ready) dec. Owen Rawlins (Hil. Bradley) | | 8-3 |
| 3rd-Gavin Cupp (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Jude Kirk (Mount Vernon) | | 0:43 |
165:4x4 | 1st- Trystan Foreman (Hil. Bradley) pin Jayden Bennett (West Carrollton) | | 5:50 |
| 3rd- Jesse Ferrell (Hamilton Township) dec. Zachios Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) | | 9-7 |
175:4x4 | 1st- Bobby Kapala (Ready) pin Talan Kirtland (Hil. Davidson) | | 0:29 |
| 3rd- Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) dec. Carter Ferrell (Hamilton Township) | | 5-3 |
190:4x3 | 1st- Evan Montgomery (Ready) pin Ian Wagner (Hil. Bradley) | | 1:22 |
| 3rd-Daryl Willis (Col. South) dec. Caden Tanksley*HT (X1) | | 11-6 |
215:4x4 | 1st- Julian Dandridge (Hil. Bradley) pin Grady Kowaleski (Hil. Davidson) | | 0:22 |
| 3rd- Neyo Henry (Walnut Ridge) dec. Landyn Bakley*MV (X1) | | 3-1 |
285:2x5 | 1st- Luke Sparkman (Hil. Davidson) pin Alex Sayre (Franklin Hts.) | | 0:40 |
| 3rd-Jude Kusan (Ready) pin Patrick Frazer (Mount Vernon) | | 2:25 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:1x6 | Drew Glassner (Central Crossing) pin Ocean Brown (Stivers) | | 2:42 |
| Carter Sands (Ready) pin Matthew Spurlock (West Carrollton) | | 4:48 |
113:1x6 | Jute Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) pin Aidan Moyer*MV (X1) | | 1:13 |
| Ethan Hurlow (Mount Vernon) pin Nick Santos (Walnut Ridge) | | 3:42 |
120:1x6 | Aric Lithiluxa (Hil. Bradley) pin Hayden Lewis*MC (X2) | | 0:33 |
| Jayden Hall*MC (X1) pin Leland Alsup (West Carrollton) | | 1:37 |
| Ayden Jobe (Hamilton Township) tech. fall Dylan Tschantz (Mad. Comprehensive) | | tf17-2 |
126:2x4 | Cowen Glover (Ready) dec. Josiah Colon (Mount Vernon) | | 4-2 |
| Austin Rohrbach (Hil. Bradley) pin Ethan Moore*MV (X1) | | 1:40 |
132:2x5 | Dennis Canter (Franklin Hts.) pin Jonathan Archer (Stivers) | | 1:01 |
| Ayden Fowler (Mad. Comprehensive) forfeit Jayden Frazier (Hamilton Township) | | Forfeit |
| Bo Sweetman (Ready) pin Jakson Lalonde (Central Crossing) | | 2:56 |
138:4x4 | Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) pin Pranish Sarki (Walnut Ridge) | | 1:04 |
| Luke Whitmer (Ready) pin Cameron Ropp (Central Crossing) | | 1:08 |
144:4x4 | Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) pin Conner Croce (Hil. Bradley) | | 0:55 |
| Trystan Spaulding (Franklin Hts.) pin Gavin Phim (Central Crossing) | | 5:49 |
150:4x4 | Ross Hoydash (Hil. Bradley) pin Damian Frazee (Mount Vernon) | | 4:14 |
| Nicky Jensvold (West Carrollton) Default Sebastian Bishoff (Hil. Davidson) | | Default |
157:4x4 | Preston Tirey (Ready) pin Jude Kirk (Mount Vernon) | | 3:23 |
| Owen Rawlins (Hil. Bradley) pin Gavin Cupp (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:59 |
165:4x4 | Jayden Bennett (West Carrollton) dec. Jesse Ferrell (Hamilton Township) | | 6-3 |
| Trystan Foreman (Hil. Bradley) pin Zachios Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) | | 4:59 |
175:4x4 | Talan Kirtland (Hil. Davidson) pin Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) | | 5:54 |
| Bobby Kapala (Ready) pin Carter Ferrell (Hamilton Township) | | 1:40 |
190:4x3 | Evan Montgomery (Ready) pin Caden Tanksley*HT (X1) | | 1:16 |
| Ian Wagner (Hil. Bradley) maj. dec. Daryl Willis (Col. South) | | md12-0 |
215:4x4 | Julian Dandridge (Hil. Bradley) pin Landyn Bakley*MV (X1) | | 0:21 |
| Grady Kowaleski (Hil. Davidson) dec. Neyo Henry (Walnut Ridge) | | 9-5 |
285:2x5 | Luke Sparkman (Hil. Davidson) pin Maximillian Cruz*CS (X1) | | 0:15 |
| Jude Kusan (Ready) pin Elian Sandoval (Walnut Ridge) | | 1:22 |
| Alex Sayre (Franklin Hts.) pin Patrick Frazer (Mount Vernon) | | 1:07 |
|
Fourth Round |
132:2x5 | Ayden Fowler (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Rj Clark*RE (X2) | | 8-5 |
| Jonathan Archer (Stivers) pin Jayden Frazier (Hamilton Township) | | 1:56 |
| Ryan Guessas (Hil. Bradley) pin Helena Carson*FH (X1) | | 0:13 |
190:4x3 | Evan Montgomery (Ready) pin Michael Holscher (West Carrollton) | | 2:11 |
| Caden Tanksley*HT (X1) dec. Daniel Dunor (Walnut Ridge) | | 3-1 |
| Daryl Willis (Col. South) pin Jayden Ellis (Hamilton Township) | | 0:56 |
| Ian Wagner (Hil. Bradley) pin Brayden Nungester (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 2:02 |
285:2x5 | Elian Sandoval (Walnut Ridge) pin Maximillian Cruz*CS (X1) | | 0:37 |
| Jude Kusan (Ready) pin Peyton Ison (West Carrollton) | | 0:24 |
| Patrick Frazer (Mount Vernon) pin Steven Six (Hamilton Township) | | 0:38 |
|
Third Round |
106:1x6 | Drew Glassner (Central Crossing) pin Matthew Spurlock (West Carrollton) | | 0:39 |
| Eli Bryant (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Ocean Brown (Stivers) | | 0:16 |
113:1x6 | Jute Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) pin Nick Santos (Walnut Ridge) | | 2:13 |
| Tyler Duska (Hamilton Township) pin Aidan Moyer*MV (X1) | | 2:33 |
120:1x6 | Aric Lithiluxa (Hil. Bradley) pin Dylan Tschantz (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 0:51 |
| Hayden Lewis*MC (X2) pin Leland Alsup (West Carrollton) | | 2:50 |
| Ayden Jobe (Hamilton Township) pin Jayden Hall*MC (X1) | | 1:59 |
126:2x4 | Cowen Glover (Ready) pin Malachi Endicott (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 0:33 |
| Ethan Moore*MV (X1) pin Scott Heath*HT (X2) | | 0:30 |
| Austin Rohrbach (Hil. Bradley) dec. Josiah Colon (Mount Vernon) | | 4-1 |
132:2x5 | Ayden Fowler (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Dennis Canter (Franklin Hts.) | | 1:50 |
| Rj Clark*RE (X2) dec. Jayden Frazier (Hamilton Township) | | 11-6 |
| Bo Sweetman (Ready) dec. Ryan Guessas (Hil. Bradley) | | 9-7 |
138:4x4 | Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) pin Kasey Cotter (West Carrollton) | | 1:21 |
| Gabe Thomas*MV (X1) pin Noah Patel*WR (X3) | | 0:41 |
| Pranish Sarki (Walnut Ridge) pin Gary Goldsworthy (Hamilton Township) | | 0:30 |
| Luke Whitmer (Ready) pin Jonathan Hickey (Franklin Hts.) | | 2:55 |
| Cameron Ropp (Central Crossing) pin Landen McDowell*FH (X2) | | 0:43 |
144:4x4 | Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) pin Elijah Miller (Ready) | | 0:51 |
| Wyatt Kimes (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Braxton Burdulis*MV (X2) | | 1:15 |
| Conner Croce (Hil. Bradley) pin Chayse Chain (Hil. Davidson) | | 1:57 |
| Trystan Spaulding (Franklin Hts.) pin Andy Lopez Perez (Walnut Ridge) | | 1:00 |
| Noah Maleszewski (Mount Vernon) pin Samyah Moore (Col. South) | | 1:55 |
| Joel Penton*HD (X1) pin Gavin Phim (Central Crossing) | | 5:58 |
150:4x4 | Ross Hoydash (Hil. Bradley) pin Caleb Compres (Central Crossing) | | 0:08 |
| Zander Workman (Ready) pin Raymone Hamilton (Col. South) | | 0:21 |
| Brennan Bowman (Hamilton Township) pin Annette Castro (Stivers) | | 0:21 |
| Damian Frazee (Mount Vernon) pin Adam Wilsoncroft*CC (X1) | | 0:20 |
| Jaxson Shaffer (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Marion Phillips*WR (X5) | | 2:25 |
| Sebastian Bishoff (Hil. Davidson) dec. Trennon Chapman*CC (X4) | | 11-4 |
| Shane Hall*HT (X2) pin Tahj Dixon (Walnut Ridge) | | 1:22 |
157:4x4 | Preston Tirey (Ready) pin Sam Myers (Hil. Davidson) | | 0:21 |
| Shade Fath*MV (X1) pin Jayden Wilson (Walnut Ridge) | | 2:35 |
| Jude Kirk (Mount Vernon) maj. dec. Daniel Martinez-Barraza (Central Crossing) | | md12-1 |
| Owen Rawlins (Hil. Bradley) pin Chase Fuqua*WR (X4) | | 2:51 |
| Sam Carney*RE (X5) pin Andrew Martinez*CC (X2) | | 1:32 |
| Azrae'l Miller*CS (X3) dec. Kyle McKnight (Hamilton Township) | | 12-10 OT |
| Gavin Cupp (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Vinny Jensvold (West Carrollton) | | 1:13 |
165:4x4 | Jesse Ferrell (Hamilton Township) pin Justin Gibson*MC (X2) | | 1:24 |
| Jaydiel Rueda*WR (X1) pin Lucas Whittington (Ready) | | 2:27 |
| Jayden Bennett (West Carrollton) pin Dane Riddle (Central Crossing) | | 4:26 |
| Abdullah Ahmed (Hil. Davidson) forfeit David Kachana*HT (X3) | | Forfeit |
| Carter Hill (Mount Vernon) dec. Alex Thompson (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 10-6 |
175:4x4 | Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) pin Tony Bui*RE (X2) | | 1:47 |
| Wyatt Mathias*HT (X3) pin D.J. Shepherd (Franklin Hts.) | | 0:32 |
| Talan Kirtland (Hil. Davidson) pin Deagan Fought (Hil. Bradley) | | 0:48 |
| Carter Ferrell (Hamilton Township) tech. fall Sakai Bennett (West Carrollton) | | tf18-0 |
| Bobby Kapala (Ready) pin Oscar Estrada*HT (X1) | | 0:56 |
190:4x3 | Evan Montgomery (Ready) pin Charles Mckenzie (Hil. Davidson) | | 1:09 |
| Caden Tanksley*HT (X1) pin D`metrius Negron (East Knox) | | 2:05 |
| Jayden Ellis (Hamilton Township) pin Daniel Dunor (Walnut Ridge) | | 0:55 |
| Ian Wagner (Hil. Bradley) pin Blake Holmes (Franklin Hts.) | | 1:25 |
215:4x4 | Julian Dandridge (Hil. Bradley) pin Keevin Gibbon*HD (X4) | | 0:42 |
| Logan Thomas (Ready) dec. Mac'kel Johnson-kawczynski*MC (X5) | | 12-7 |
| Tommy Souvanhly (Col. South) pin Jerryd Hartman*MC (X3) | | 0:36 |
| Grady Kowaleski (Hil. Davidson) pin Nicholas Gatton (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 0:33 |
| Neyo Henry (Walnut Ridge) pin Drew Pannell*HD (X2) | | 0:15 |
285:2x5 | Luke Sparkman (Hil. Davidson) pin Jude Kusan (Ready) | | 0:58 |
| Peyton Ison (West Carrollton) pin Elian Sandoval (Walnut Ridge) | | 0:18 |
| Myshawn Nelson (Col. South) pin Steven Six (Hamilton Township) | | 0:40 |
|
Second Round |
106:1x6 | Drew Glassner (Central Crossing) maj. dec. Eli Bryant (Mad. Comprehensive) | | md15-1 |
| Carter Sands (Ready) pin Ocean Brown (Stivers) | | 0:35 |
113:1x6 | Jute Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) maj. dec. Tyler Duska (Hamilton Township) | | md9-0 |
| Ethan Hurlow (Mount Vernon) pin Aidan Moyer*MV (X1) | | 0:07 |
120:1x6 | Aric Lithiluxa (Hil. Bradley) pin Leland Alsup (West Carrollton) | | 0:28 |
| Dylan Tschantz (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Jayden Hall*MC (X1) | | 2:41 |
| Ayden Jobe (Hamilton Township) pin Hayden Lewis*MC (X2) | | 0:33 |
126:2x4 | Cowen Glover (Ready) pin Ethan Moore*MV (X1) | | 0:56 |
| Scott Heath*HT (X2) pin Malachi Endicott (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 0:48 |
| Austin Rohrbach (Hil. Bradley) pin Logan Arms (Hamilton Township) | | 2:13 |
132:2x5 | Dennis Canter (Franklin Hts.) dec. Rj Clark*RE (X2) | | 7-1 |
| Ayden Fowler (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Jonathan Archer (Stivers) | | 1:04 |
| Bo Sweetman (Ready) pin Helena Carson*FH (X1) | | 0:08 |
| Ryan Guessas (Hil. Bradley) pin Jakson Lalonde (Central Crossing) | | 1:07 |
138:4x4 | Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) pin Gabe Thomas*MV (X1) | | 3:12 |
| Kasey Cotter (West Carrollton) pin Noah Patel*WR (X3) | | 0:31 |
| Gary Goldsworthy (Hamilton Township) pin Aaron Nelson (Col. South) | | 0:50 |
| Jonathan Hickey (Franklin Hts.) pin Hayden Janson (Hil. Bradley) | | 0:45 |
| Cameron Ropp (Central Crossing) pin Tye Thomas (Mount Vernon) | | 5:13 |
144:4x4 | Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) pin Braxton Burdulis*MV (X2) | | 0:43 |
| Elijah Miller (Ready) pin Wyatt Kimes (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:15 |
| Conner Croce (Hil. Bradley) pin Aaron Prewitt*HT (X4) | | 0:29 |
| Trystan Spaulding (Franklin Hts.) pin Kyren Hunter*WC (X3) | | 0:31 |
| Gavin Phim (Central Crossing) pin Noah Maleszewski (Mount Vernon) | | 0:31 |
| Samyah Moore (Col. South) forfeit Joel Penton*HD (X1) | | Forfeit |
150:4x4 | Ross Hoydash (Hil. Bradley) pin Raymone Hamilton (Col. South) | | 0:07 |
| Zander Workman (Ready) pin Caleb Compres (Central Crossing) | | 3:53 |
| Adam Wilsoncroft*CC (X1) pin Annette Castro (Stivers) | | 0:33 |
| Damian Frazee (Mount Vernon) dec. Brennan Bowman (Hamilton Township) | | 14-7 |
| Nicky Jensvold (West Carrollton) pin Marion Phillips*WR (X5) | | 2:58 |
| Sebastian Bishoff (Hil. Davidson) pin Tahj Dixon (Walnut Ridge) | | 4:30 |
| Shane Hall*HT (X2) pin Trennon Chapman*CC (X4) | | 1:10 |
157:4x4 | Preston Tirey (Ready) pin Shade Fath*MV (X1) | | 0:17 |
| Sam Myers (Hil. Davidson) pin Jayden Wilson (Walnut Ridge) | | 3:50 |
| Daniel Martinez-Barraza (Central Crossing) pin Kyree Miller (Col. South) | | 2:40 |
| Owen Rawlins (Hil. Bradley) pin Sam Carney*RE (X5) | | 0:56 |
| Chase Fuqua*WR (X4) pin Andrew Martinez*CC (X2) | | 3:32 |
| Vinny Jensvold (West Carrollton) pin Kyle McKnight (Hamilton Township) | | 1:58 |
| Gavin Cupp (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Azrae'l Miller*CS (X3) | | 2:17 |
165:4x4 | Jesse Ferrell (Hamilton Township) pin Jaydiel Rueda*WR (X1) | | 2:20 |
| Justin Gibson*MC (X2) dec. Lucas Whittington (Ready) | | 8-3 |
| Jayden Bennett (West Carrollton) pin Tyijion Davis (Col. South) | | 2:51 |
| Trystan Foreman (Hil. Bradley) pin Abdullah Ahmed (Hil. Davidson) | | 0:53 |
| Zachios Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) pin Alex Thompson (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 4:41 |
175:4x4 | Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) pin D.J. Shepherd (Franklin Hts.) | | 0:41 |
| Wyatt Mathias*HT (X3) maj. dec. Tony Bui*RE (X2) | | md14-4 |
| Deagan Fought (Hil. Bradley) pin Kendell Harris (Col. South) | | 2:09 |
| Camren Schonauer (Mount Vernon) pin Sakai Bennett (West Carrollton) | | 2:12 |
| Gage Cyrus (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Oscar Estrada*HT (X1) | | 1:41 |
190:4x3 | Brayden Nungester (Mad. Comprehensive) maj. dec. Charles Mckenzie (Hil. Davidson) | | md14-0 |
| Daryl Willis (Col. South) pin D`metrius Negron (East Knox) | | 0:42 |
| Michael Holscher (West Carrollton) pin Blake Holmes (Franklin Hts.) | | 4:06 |
215:4x4 | Julian Dandridge (Hil. Bradley) pin Logan Thomas (Ready) | | 0:49 |
| Keevin Gibbon*HD (X4) pin Mac'kel Johnson-kawczynski*MC (X5) | | 1:53 |
| Landyn Bakley*MV (X1) pin Tommy Souvanhly (Col. South) | | 1:27 |
| Fritz Johnson (Mount Vernon) pin Nicholas Gatton (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 3:44 |
| Drew Pannell*HD (X2) pin Derek West (Central Crossing) | | 2:48 |
285:2x5 | Luke Sparkman (Hil. Davidson) pin Peyton Ison (West Carrollton) | | 0:16 |
| Jude Kusan (Ready) pin Maximillian Cruz*CS (X1) | | 0:28 |
| Alex Sayre (Franklin Hts.) dec. Myshawn Nelson (Col. South) | | 10-6 |
|
First Round |
106:1x6 | Eli Bryant (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Carter Sands (Ready) | | 3:40 |
| Matthew Spurlock (West Carrollton) pin Ocean Brown (Stivers) | | 0:57 |
113:1x6 | Nick Santos (Walnut Ridge) dec. Aidan Moyer*MV (X1) | | 8-5 |
| Ethan Hurlow (Mount Vernon) dec. Tyler Duska (Hamilton Township) | | 6-2 |
120:1x6 | Aric Lithiluxa (Hil. Bradley) pin Jayden Hall*MC (X1) | | 1:30 |
| Dylan Tschantz (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Hayden Lewis*MC (X2) | | 1:05 |
| Ayden Jobe (Hamilton Township) pin Leland Alsup (West Carrollton) | | 1:47 |
126:2x4 | Cowen Glover (Ready) pin Scott Heath*HT (X2) | | 1:31 |
| Ethan Moore*MV (X1) pin Malachi Endicott (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:06 |
| Josiah Colon (Mount Vernon) pin Logan Arms (Hamilton Township) | | 1:10 |
132:2x5 | Dennis Canter (Franklin Hts.) tech. fall Jayden Frazier (Hamilton Township) | | tf18-2 |
| Rj Clark*RE (X2) pin Jonathan Archer (Stivers) | | 0:56 |
| Jakson Lalonde (Central Crossing) pin Helena Carson*FH (X1) | | 0:42 |
138:4x4 | Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) pin Noah Patel*WR (X3) | | 0:15 |
| Gabe Thomas*MV (X1) pin Kasey Cotter (West Carrollton) | | 1:40 |
| Pranish Sarki (Walnut Ridge) pin Aaron Nelson (Col. South) | | 0:27 |
| Luke Whitmer (Ready) pin Hayden Janson (Hil. Bradley) | | 1:11 |
| Tye Thomas (Mount Vernon) pin Landen McDowell*FH (X2) | | 1:02 |
144:4x4 | Bobby Nolen (Hamilton Township) pin Wyatt Kimes (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:40 |
| Elijah Miller (Ready) pin Braxton Burdulis*MV (X2) | | 0:53 |
| Chayse Chain (Hil. Davidson) pin Aaron Prewitt*HT (X4) | | 0:36 |
| Kyren Hunter*WC (X3) pin Andy Lopez Perez (Walnut Ridge) | | 4:19 |
| Gavin Phim (Central Crossing) pin Samyah Moore (Col. South) | | 0:49 |
| Noah Maleszewski (Mount Vernon) dec. Joel Penton*HD (X1) | | 5-4 |
150:4x4 | Ross Hoydash (Hil. Bradley) pin Zander Workman (Ready) | | 0:21 |
| Caleb Compres (Central Crossing) pin Raymone Hamilton (Col. South) | | 0:28 |
| Brennan Bowman (Hamilton Township) pin Adam Wilsoncroft*CC (X1) | | 1:26 |
| Damian Frazee (Mount Vernon) pin Annette Castro (Stivers) | | 0:12 |
| Nicky Jensvold (West Carrollton) maj. dec. Jaxson Shaffer (Mad. Comprehensive) | | md13-2 |
| Sebastian Bishoff (Hil. Davidson) pin Shane Hall*HT (X2) | | 1:46 |
| Tahj Dixon (Walnut Ridge) pin Trennon Chapman*CC (X4) | | 5:24 |
157:4x4 | Preston Tirey (Ready) pin Jayden Wilson (Walnut Ridge) | | 1:04 |
| Sam Myers (Hil. Davidson) pin Shade Fath*MV (X1) | | 1:03 |
| Jude Kirk (Mount Vernon) pin Kyree Miller (Col. South) | | 0:26 |
| Owen Rawlins (Hil. Bradley) pin Andrew Martinez*CC (X2) | | 0:09 |
| Sam Carney*RE (X5) pin Chase Fuqua*WR (X4) | | 4:43 |
| Vinny Jensvold (West Carrollton) pin Azrae'l Miller*CS (X3) | | 1:25 |
| Gavin Cupp (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Kyle McKnight (Hamilton Township) | | 0:46 |
165:4x4 | Jesse Ferrell (Hamilton Township) pin Lucas Whittington (Ready) | | 1:48 |
| Jaydiel Rueda*WR (X1) dec. Justin Gibson*MC (X2) | | 8-7 |
| Dane Riddle (Central Crossing) pin Tyijion Davis (Col. South) | | 4:10 |
| Trystan Foreman (Hil. Bradley) forfeit David Kachana*HT (X3) | | Forfeit |
| Zachios Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) dec. Carter Hill (Mount Vernon) | | 11-8 |
175:4x4 | Cairo Vanterpool (Walnut Ridge) pin Wyatt Mathias*HT (X3) | | 1:15 |
| Tony Bui*RE (X2) pin D.J. Shepherd (Franklin Hts.) | | 5:41 |
| Talan Kirtland (Hil. Davidson) pin Kendell Harris (Col. South) | | 0:27 |
| Carter Ferrell (Hamilton Township) dec. Camren Schonauer (Mount Vernon) | | 7-5 |
| Bobby Kapala (Ready) pin Gage Cyrus (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:50 |
190:4x3 | Evan Montgomery (Ready) pin Brayden Nungester (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 0:42 |
| Caden Tanksley*HT (X1) dec. Daryl Willis (Col. South) | | 8-7 |
| Ian Wagner (Hil. Bradley) pin Michael Holscher (West Carrollton) | | 0:49 |
215:4x4 | Julian Dandridge (Hil. Bradley) pin Mac'kel Johnson-kawczynski*MC (X5) | | 0:07 |
| Keevin Gibbon*HD (X4) pin Logan Thomas (Ready) | | 0:47 |
| Landyn Bakley*MV (X1) pin Jerryd Hartman*MC (X3) | | 0:36 |
| Grady Kowaleski (Hil. Davidson) pin Fritz Johnson (Mount Vernon) | | 1:54 |
| Neyo Henry (Walnut Ridge) maj. dec. Derek West (Central Crossing) | | md8-0 |
285:2x5 | Luke Sparkman (Hil. Davidson) pin Elian Sandoval (Walnut Ridge) | | 0:23 |
| Peyton Ison (West Carrollton) pin Maximillian Cruz*CS (X1) | | 0:33 |
| Alex Sayre (Franklin Hts.) pin Steven Six (Hamilton Township) | | 1:40 |
| Patrick Frazer (Mount Vernon) pin Myshawn Nelson (Col. South) | | 1:47 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-17-2023 19:28:04 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |